Statistics

Various statistics about Worldwide Combos.

Member count

Members with a validated account: 30085.
Online users in the last 24 hours: 1096.
Online users in the last month: 9617.
Members on the Discord server: 1110.

Member count

Online users: 152.
Games going on in Arena: 29.
Online users in 24 hours: 1177.
Online users in a month: 10489.
Members on the Discord server: 1200.

Games played

Last 24 hoursLast monthAll time
Arena62751805548622417
Custom rounds2078559703062086
Sprint68516841600449
Survivor53810280539229
Gravity52130519411
Other0062850
TOTAL962826495012906442

Records (since 2022-04-19)

24 hours1 month
Arena7455205942
Custom rounds287262868
Sprint100216941
Survivor66510785
Gravity961387
TOTAL10799295855

Most represented countries/regions

RankCountry / RegionMembers
1 United States 1201
2 Philippines 590
3 Canada 370
4 Australia 209
5 Malaysia 200
6 United Kingdom 173
7 Denmark 147
8 Brazil 128
9 South Korea 127
10 Mexico 110
11 Singapore 107
12 Argentina 103
13 Taiwan 100
14 Germany 92
15 France 91
16 Norway 82
17 Hong Kong 80
18 Japan 74
19 Belgium 71
20 Chile 66
21 China 65
22 Vietnam 63
23 Italy 62
24 Sweden 61
25 Netherlands 54
26 Spain 53
27 Indonesia 48
28 New Zealand 47
29 Portugal 45
30 Other 42
31 Colombia 41
32 Poland 37
33 Finland 35
34 Russia 32
35 Turkey 29
36 Peru 27
37 Greece 25
38 Serbia 23
39 Austria 22
40 Czech Republic 21
41 Israel 19
42 Mongolia 18
43 India 17
43 Romania 17
45 Bulgaria 14
46 Ecuador 12
46 Ireland 12
48 Thailand 11
49 Albania 10
49 Croatia 10
49 Lituania 10
49 Venezuela 10
53 United Arab Emirates 9
53 Ukraine 9
55 Hungary 8
55 Kazakhstan 8
55 North Korea 8
55 Switzerland 8
55 Uruguay 8
60 Afghanistan 7
60 Dominican Republic 7
60 Egypt 7
60 Iceland 7
64 Bolivia 6
64 Costa Rica 6
66 American Samoa 5
66 Slovakia 5
66 Zimbabwe 5
69 Bosnia and Herzegovina 4
69 Latvia 4
69 Moldova 4
RankCountry / RegionMembers
69 South Africa 4
73 Aruba 3
73 Brunei 3
73 El Salvador 3
73 Georgia 3
73 Guatemala 3
73 Honduras 3
73 Iraq 3
73 Kosovo 3
73 North Macedonia 3
73 Puerto Rico 3
73 Tunisia 3
84 Bahamas 2
84 Bermuda 2
84 Cambodia 2
84 Cyprus 2
84 Cuba 2
84 Djibouti 2
84 Estonia 2
84 Ethiopia 2
84 Lebanon 2
84 Luxemburg 2
84 Micronesia 2
84 Panama 2
84 Saudi Arabia 2
84 Slovenia 2
84 Uganda 2
84 Virgin Islands 2
84 Yemen 2
101 Algeria 1
101 Angola 1
101 Antiga and Barbuda 1
101 Armenia 1
101 Bangladesh 1
101 Barbados 1
101 Belize 1
101 Cape Verde 1
101 Cayman Islands 1
101 Chad 1
101 Cameroun 1
101 Cook Islands 1
101 Côte d'Ivoire 1
101 Eritrea 1
101 Fidji 1
101 Grenada 1
101 Equatorial Guinea 1
101 Guyana 1
101 Iran 1
101 Jordan 1
101 Kuwait 1
101 Libya 1
101 Madagascar 1
101 Malta 1
101 Mauritius 1
101 Montenegro 1
101 Nepal 1
101 Nicaragua 1
101 Nigeria 1
101 Niger 1
101 Qatar 1
101 Congo - Kinshasa 1
101 Rwanda 1
101 Seychelles 1
101 San Marino 1
101 Sri Lanka 1
101 São Tomé and Príncipe 1
101 Swaziland 1
101 Tadjikistan 1
101 Togo 1
101 Turkmenistan 1
101 Vanuatu 1

How are these statistics computed?

  • Online players count include non-validated accounts as well as guest accounts.
  • Discord's member count does not include the two bots as well as the "admin" account.
  • All multiplayer games are counted (including the ones that end up with a disconnection, etc.).
  • Only completed singleplayer games are counted (for instance, a sprint run with less than 40 lines will not count, restarting several times before actually finishing a run will count as one game).
  • Country/region statistics are based on information submitted by the players themselves, by default all accounts have no country set (which is different from picking "Other" in the list).